THIS SCHEDULE IS PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE PUBLIC. IT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY TIME. INCLUSION OR OMISSION OF ANY MATTER FROM THIS CALENDAR DOES NOT, PER SE, HAVE ANY EFFECT ON NOTICE TO PARTIES.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
Southern District of Texas
The Honorable Micaela Alvarez
HEARINGS CALENDAR

08/04/2015

Date Time Docket No. Inst No. Party Hearing Type
08/04/2015 09:00 7:14-cr-00014-1 27 USA v. Heliberto Garcia-Ramos Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:14-cr-01734-1 19 USA v. Carlos Miguel Bello-Gomez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00435-2 50 USA v. James Marcus Malone Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00557-1 14 USA v. Humberto Cepeda-Alcocer Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00634-1 15 USA v. Juan Adolfo Romero-Vasquez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00647-1 10 USA v. Gilberto Julian Tamez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00651-1 14 USA v. Bernarda Romero-Villeda Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00693-1 12 USA v. Jose Guadalupe Tello-Segundo Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00713-1 12 USA v. Lionel James Gonzalez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00715-1 12 USA v. Adalberto Valdez-Porras Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00717-1 11 USA v. Rigoberto Robles-Hernandez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00719-1 21 USA v. Armando Miguel Ceballos Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00721-1 17 USA v. Jorge Hernandez-Lopez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00723-1 19 USA v. Gilberto Rodriguez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00724-1 19 USA v. Francisco Madrigal Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00730-1 12 USA v. Roberto Carlos Sosa-Rivera Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00732-1 12 USA v. Joel Velasquez-Rios Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00733-1 12 USA v. Manolo Guerra-Sanchez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00738-1 13 USA v. Ramiro Ortiz-Lopez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00739-1 12 USA v. Jose Luis Estrada-Duarte Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00745-1 12 USA v. Carlos Perez-Ortiz Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00747-1 12 USA v. Aaron Ayala-Gonzalez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00753-1 12 USA v. Sergio Gabriel Patino-Pantoja Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00756-1 11 USA v. Jose Luis Landa-Capetillo Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00757-1 12 USA v. Gustavo Ambriz-Vargas Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00772-1 15 USA v. Daniel Deciga Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00780-1 13 USA v. Priscilla Lee Olivarez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00781-1 10 USA v. Irving Efrain Tapia Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00783-1 11 USA v. Miguel Angel Ballin-Bocanegra Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00784-1 25 USA v. Albert Joseph Ortiz Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00784-2 27 USA v. Cesar Giovanni Flores-Tirado Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00784-3 29 USA v. Javier Ramirez Solis Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00785-1 14 USA v. Kevin Alonzo Mejia-Lopez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00796-1 10 USA v. Abel Rodriguez-Rodriguez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00797-1 10 USA v. Raul Escaramuza-Garcia Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00798-1 10 USA v. Santos Hernandez-Ruiz Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00813-1 10 USA v. Jose Inez Maldonado-Olivares Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00815-1 10 USA v. Sebastian Reyna-Rodriguez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00816-1 10 USA v. Jaime Rene Calles-Melendez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00820-1 10 USA v. Jose Rafael Reyes-Mejia Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00823-1 10 USA v. Renato Torres-Robles Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00825-1 10 USA v. Erick Ortiz-Hernandez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00827-1 10 USA v. Carlos Soto-Aranjo Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00829-1 10 USA v. Nelson Nehemias Mendez-De Paz Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00830-1 10 USA v. Jose Daniel Segura-Alvarado Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00834-1 10 USA v. Carlos Alberto Ramos-Marron Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00841-1 9 USA v. Heber Gumercindo Puac-Morales Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00842-1 10 USA v. Gilberto Robles-Vasquez Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00843-1 10 USA v. Efrain Lopez-Flores Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00846-1 10 USA v. Mauro Brito-Rivera Jury Selection
08/04/2015 09:00 7:15-cr-00847-1 10 USA v. Carlos Colmenares-Martinez Jury Selection
* End of Report *